X

Accountant
Jim Erne, Sweeney-Conrad — 425-629-1990
Air Duct Cleaning
Howie’s — 800-585-3038
Appraiser
Joe Peterson — 206-356-6819
Lee McAllister — 206-412-3377
Attorney
Mike Spence, Harrison, Bennis, & Spence — 206-448-0402
Bathroom Materials
A Better Bath & Kitchen — 425-881-1133
Bathroom & Kitchen Remodeling
Alex Shikhanov, Armada Design & Build — 425-433-4501
Carpet Cleaning
Porter Lombard, Bestway Carpet Cleaning — 425-957-9159
Chimney Cleaning
Emerald City Chimney — 425-821-6136
Chimney Repair
Jim Worden, Worden Masonry — 206-972-3544
Closet Systems
Closets by Design — 206-227-8300
Crawl Space Cleaning
Clean Crawls — 866-375-7599
Concrete Installation & Repair
Emil’s Concrete — 425-885-1216
Superior Slabjacking — 360-657-2144
Debris Removal
Junk-B-Gone — 206-722-4285
Earthquake Retrofitting
Lief Jackson, Sound Seismic — 206-352-5644
Electrical
Boyer Electric — 206-367-7606
Engineering & Construction Management
Jehan Bharucha, Improcon — 206-948-8031
Andy Herrick, Sliderule Engineering — 206-728-4844
Financial Planning & Asset Management
Anne Zastko, Mass Mutual — 206-713-0455
Reginald I. Tilley, III, Appropriate Balance Financial Services — 425-451-0499
Flooring:
Alex Shikhanov, Armada Design & Build — 425-433-4501
John Perez, R. L. Shular — 206-999-5651
Flooring & Countertop Materials
CFM, Redmond — 425-861-7589
Handyman & General Contractor
Mark Plate, HomeDoc — 425-221-7218
Hardware
Builder’s Hardware — 425-679-5115
Hardwood Floor Refinishing
Joel Strep Floors — 425-422-8585
Housecleaning
Galina Vasilevoich — 425-346-9132
HVAC & Water Heaters
Eastside— 425-454-4224
Bel-Red — 425-502-5007
Bob’s — 800-840-3346
Insurance
Darren Erdahl, State Farm — 425-882-3155
Inspection
Darryl Beliel, WIN Home Inspections — 425-836-9498
Mike Knight, WIN Home Inspections — 206-484-5004
Landscaping & Lawn Care
Romel Antolin — 206-619-7359
Jim Harrison, PJ’s Landscape — 425-218-0180
Mortgage Broker
Marshall Carter, Metropolitan Mortgage Group — 206-240-5888
Sindy Ryan, Wells Fargo — 206-412-6101
Steve Tedrow NMLS ID# 754409, Windermere Mortgage Services/East | WA-CL 713524, OR-ML 5271 - 425-576-546
Movers
Moving Link — 425-882-7882
Paint, Wallpaper, & Window Treatments
Daly’s — 425-454-3093
Painter — Whole-House, Exterior & Interior
Valentin House Painting — 206-354-4574
Painter — Interior Detail & Repairs
Bob Agostina — 425-427-1514
Pest Control
Dominion Pest — 206-306-2327
Eastside Pest — 425-820-1137
Plumber
Forest Ridge Plumbing— 425-821-0101
Service Plumbing — 425-640-2121
Roofing
Redmond Roofing — 425-836-0123
B&J Roofing — 425-868-1818
Roof Cleaning
Rick Roach, Air Clean Your Roof — 425-641-5557
Septic Services
Active Septic — 425-488-8689
Evergreen Septic — 425-743-1957
Staging
Karen Cervarich — 206-383-6767
Surveyor
Jim Hart & Associates — 425-822-4171
Title & Escrow Services
CW Title & Escrow — 800-455-1105
Tree Care & Removal
Mike’s Tree Care — 360-794-8830
Wall Coverings
Kim Frazier, Daly's — 425-453-3093
Wallpaper Installer
Ken Hendrickson — 206-277-4010
Window Blinds — Installation
Terry Carbary — 206-948-5492
Windows Replacement
Cedar River Glass — 425-413-1787
Rose Hill Glass — 425-822-9897
Window & Gutter Cleaning
Daniel Romer — 206-963-1382
Waterproofing
RiteWay — 425-455-8333
Permadry — 800-584-9118
1031 Exchange Facilitator
Exchange Facilitators — 206-324-1350